Second International Conference on Advanced Information Technologies and Applications (ICAITA-2013)


Venue : Coral Deira, November 02, Dubai, UAE.
Program Schedule 1
Hall - 1 November 02, 2013
Time Session 1

Chair : Somashekhar S. Hiremath,Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
           Gammoudi Mohamed Mohsen, ISAMM, University of Manouba, Tunisia

07:45 - 08:00AM
Registration
08:00 - 08:15AM Welcome Message & Invited Talk : Somashekhar S. Hiremath,Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
"Modeling and Simulation of Fluid Structure Interaction in Jet Pipe Electrohydraulic Servovalve"
08:15 - 08:30AM Predictive Materials-Influenced Force Model in the Ductile-Regime Machining of Polycrystalline Brittle Materials
(Yamin Shao, Omar Fergani, Siva Venkatachalam and Steven Y. Liang)
08:30 - 08:45AM Improve Characteristics of Manufactured Products using Artificial Neural Network Performance Prediction Model    (T. T. El-Midany, M. A. El-Baz and M. S. abdelwahed)
08:45 - 9:00AM

A Novel Approach for Finishing Internal Complex Features Using Developed Abrasive Flow Finishing Machine    (Somashekhar S. Hiremath Vidyadhar H. M. and Makaram Singaperumal)

09.00 - 09.15AM

Welcome Message & Invited Talk : V.Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University, India

09.15 - 09.30AM
Automated Policy Compliance and Change Detection Managed Service in Data Networks    (Saeed M. Agbariah)
09.30 - 09.45AM
A Novel Approach to Smoothing on 3D Structured Adaptive Mesh of the Kinect-Based Models
(Erdal Ozbay and Ahmet Cınar)
09.45 - 10.00AM
Linking Software Development Phase and Product Attributes With User Evaluation: A Case Study on Games     (Ozge Bengur and Banu Gunel)
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.35AM
Learning of Robot Navigation Tasks by Probabilistic Neural Network
(Mucella OZBAY KARAKUS and Orhan ER)
10.35 - 10.50AM
GPU-Based Image Segmentation Using Level Set Method With Scaling Approach
(Zafer Guler andAhmet Cınar)
10.50 - 11.05AM
Implementation of the Development of a Filtering Algorithm to Improve the System of Hearing in Hearing Impaired With Cochlear Implant
(Salaheddine Derouiche and Bachir Djedou)
11.05 - 11.20AM
SBML for Optimizing Decision Support's Tools
(Dalila Hamami and Baghdad Atmani)
11.20 - 11.35AM
A Simulation-Based Performance Comparison of Manets CDS Creation Algorithms Using Ideal MAC and IEEE 802.11 MAC
(Khalid A. Almahorg, Mohamed S. Elbuni, Elmahdi M. Abousetta and Ahmed Arara)
11.35 - 11.50AM
The Relationship Between the Use of Blackberry With the Students’ Demand Fulfillment and Personality
(Chairiawaty, Yenni Yuniaty, Anne Maryani and Nurahmawaty)
11.50 - 12.05PM
Performance Comparison Between the Original forms of Biogeography-Based Optimization Algorithms   (Ali R. Alroomi, Fadhel A. Albasri and Jawad H.Talaq)

12.05 - 12.20PM
A Customized Flocking Algorithm for Swarms of Sensors Tracking A Swarm of Targets.
(Anupam Shukla, Gaurav Ojha, Sachin Acharya and Shubham Jain)
12.20 - 12.35PM
Essential Modifications on Biogeography-Based Optimization Algorithm
(Ali R. Alroomi, Fadhel A. Albasri and Jawad H.Talaq)
12.35 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 2

Chair :  V.Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University, India
              Anupam Shukla, Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, India

01.40 - 01.55PM

A New Fuzzy Logic Based Space Vector Modulation Approach on Direct Torque Controlled Induction Motors
(Fatih Korkmaz, Ismail Topaloglu and Hayati Mamur)

01.55 - 2.10PM
An Analysis of the Contracting Process for an ERP System
(Adnan Al Bar, Victor Basili, Wajdi Al Jedaibi and Abdul Jawad Chaudhry)
2.10 - 2.25PM
LATTICE-CELL : Hybrid Approach for Text Categorization
(Hichem Benfriha, Fatiha Barigou, Baghdad Atmani)
2.25 - 2.40PM
Multi-Criteria Decision Support Guided by Case-Based Reasoning
(Abdelhak Mansoul, Baghdad Atmani, Sofia Benbelkacem)
2.40 - 2.55PM
Modeling and Design of Cruise Control System with Feed forward for all Terrain Vehicles
(Khaled Sailan,Klaus and Dieter Kuhnert)
2.55 - 3.10PM Comparison Between Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm, Shuffled Frog Leaping Algorithm and Nero-Fuzzy System in Design of Optimal PID Controllers     (Fatemeh Masoudnia, Somayyeh Nalan Ahmadabad and Maryam Kouzehgar)
3.10 - 3.30PM -----------Break-----------
3.30 - 3.45PM
Replication Strategy Based on Data Relationship in Grid Computing
(Yuhanis Yusof)
3.45 - 4.00PM
Creating Data Outputs From Multiagent Traffic Microsimulation to Assimilation With Real Traffic Data     (Michala Drozdova, Petr Rapant and Jan Plucar)
4.00 - 4.15PM
Improving Rule-Based Method for Arabic POS Tagging Using HMM Technique     (Meryeme Hadni, Said Alaoui Ouatik, Abdelmonaime Lachkar and Mohammed Meknassi)
4.15 - 4.30PM
Visualization of a Synthetic representation of Association Rules to Assist Expert Validation     (Amdouni Hamida and Gammoudi Mohamed Mohsen)
4.30 - 4.45PM
Planning Based on Classification by Induction Graph     (Sofia Benbelkacem, Baghdad Atmani, Mohamed Benamina)
4.45 - 5.00PM Transformation Rules for Building owl Ontologies From Relational Databases     (Mohammed Reda Chbihi Louhdi, Hicham Behja and Said Ouatik El Alaoui)
5.00 - 5.15PM An Efficient Approach to Improve Arabic Documents Clustering Based on A New Keyphrases Extraction Algorithm    (Hanane Froud, Issam Sahmoudi and Abdelmonaime Lachkar)
5.15 - 5.30PM Decision Tree Clustering: A Column-Stores Tuple Reconstruction (Tejaswini Apte, Maya Ingle and A.K. Goyal)
5.30 - 5.45PM Semantic Integration for Automatic Ontology Mapping.     (Siham AMROUCH and Sihem MOSTEFAI)
5.45 - 6.00PM Improving Supervised Classification of Daily Activities Living Using New Cost Sensitive Criterion for C-SVM     (M’hamed Bilal Abidine and Belkacem Fergani)