First International Conference on Computer Science, Engineering and Information Technology
(CCSEIT-2011)

Venue: Manonmaniam Sundharanar University
September 23~25, 2011, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

Program Schedule

Hall - 2

September 23, 2011

Time Session 1

Chair: V. Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University-Chennai, India
            T.R.Sivapriya, Lady Doak College-Madurai, India

08:00 - 08:30AM

Registration

08:30 - 09:00AM

Welcome Message & Invited Talk : 

09:00 - 09:20AM Extraction of Urban Road Network by performing Edge Aided Classification in Remote Sensing
(D.Murugan and Salhin S. Singaravelan)
09:20 - 09:40AM Hybrid Chaos Synchronization of Liu and Lu Systems by Active Nonlinear Control
(V. Sundarapandian)
09:40 - 10:00AM

Securing Search Engine And Web Servers: A Detailed Analysis
(Keerthiram Murugesan and Mukesh Singhal)

10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Sea Object Detection Using Shape and Hybrid Color -Texture Classification
(S. Suresh Kumar and M. Uma Selvi)
10.40 - 11.00AM
The NS-2 simulator based Implementation and Performance Analyses of Manycast QoS Routing Algorithm
(J.Rajeswara Rao, S.Chittibabu and K.Sri Rama Krishna)
11.00 - 11.20AM
Multi-Layer Logon Verification System: A case study of Indian Banks
(Mohammad Asim)
11.20 - 11.40AM
Image Compression Using Two Dimensional Spherical Coder in Wavelet Lifting
(S.Panimalar, R.Anisha and M.Gomathi)
11.40 - 12.00PM
An Efficient Visible Watermarking for Copyright Protection Using Discrete Wavelet Transform
(R.Anisha, S.Panimala and M.Gomathi)
12.00 - 12.20PM Evolving Test Patterns for Use Case Maps
(Pg Sapna, Hrushikesha Mohanty and Arunkumar Balakrishnan)
12.30 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 2

Chair: M.Malleswaran, Anna University Of Technology-Tirunelvel,India
            Minnie D, Madras Christian College, India

01.40 - 2.00PM
A Novel Approach For Compression of Encrypted Grayscale Images Using Huffman coding
(S.Saravana Kumar and S.Panimalar)
2.00 - 2.20PM
Global Chaos Synchronization of Hyperchaotic Pang and Wang Systems by Active Nonlinear Control
(Sundarapandian Vaidyanathan and Karthikeyan Rajagopal)
2.20 - 2.40PM
Mining Web Path Traversals based on generation of FP Tree with Utility
(E Poovammal and Pillai Cigithand)
2.40 - 3.00PM
A Clustering Approach for Semantic Service Discovery (Chellammal Surianarayanan and Gopinath Ganapathy) *
3.00 - 3.20PM
Scaled Conjugate Gradient Algorithm in Neural Network Based Approach for Handwritten Text Recognition
(Haradhan Chel, Aurpan Majumder and Debasis Nandi)
3.20 - 3.40PM A Recommender System for Rural and Urban learners ( Charles. S, Arockiam. L, Arul Kumar.V and P.Cijo )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Multi-Domain Meta Search Engine with an Intelligent Interface for Efficient Information Retrieval on the Web
(Minnie D and Srinivasan S)
4.20 - 4.40PM
Improved Video Watermarking Using Nested Watermark, Wavelets And Geometric Warping
(T.Jayamalar and V. Radha)
4.40 - 5.00PM
Evaluating Degree of Dependency from Domain Knowledge using Fuzzy Inference System
(Vibha Gaur and Anuja Soni)
5.00 - 5.20PM
ZKIP and Formal System (S.Samundeeswari and M.Thiyagarajan)
5.20 - 5.40PM
Texture analysis of brain MRI and classification with BPN for the diagnosis of dementia
( T.R.Sivapriya, V.Saravanan and Ranjit Jeba Thangaiah )
5.40 - 6.00PM Rule Acquisition in Data Mining Using a Self Adaptive Genetic Algorithm
(K.Indira, S. Kanmani, Gaurav Sethia.D, Kumaran.S and Prabhakar.J)
 

September 24, 2011

Time

Session 3

Chair: P.G. Sapna, Coimbatore Institute Of Technology, India
            Japhynth Jacob, St. Mother Theresa Engineering College, India

08:00 - 08:20AM Dynamic Multi Dimensional Matchmaking Model for Resource Allocation in Grid Environment
(Japhynth Jacob, Elijah Blessing Rajsingh and Isaac Balasingh Jesudason)
08:20 - 08:40AM Personalized Web Based Collaborative Learning in Web 3.0- A Technical Analysis
(S.Padma1 and Ananthi Seshasaayee)
08:40 - 09:00AM Fast Solution Algorithms for the Simple Motif Problem ( Tarek El Falah, Thierry Lecroq and Mourad Elloumi )
09:00 - 09:20AM A linear framework for identification of ship and its velocity estimation using SAR images
(P.Subashini and M.Krishnaveni)
09:20 - 09:40AM Creational Patterns to Create Decorator Pattern Objects in Web Application
(Vijay K Kerji)
09:40 - 10:00AM Scalable Geographic Based Multicasting (SGBM) Protocol
(H.Venkateswaran and A.John Prakash)
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Median Adjusted Constrained PDF based Histogram Equalization for Image Contrast Enhancement
(Shanmugavadivu. P, Balasubramanian. K and Somasundaram. K)
10.40 - 11.00AM
Dematerialized Deposits using XSI (NVKD Ramesh Gorrila, V. Radha, Surabhi Upender and Vijay Kumar Bandiki)
11.00 - 11.20AM
Enhanced Hybrid Compression Models for Compound Images
(D. Maheswari and V.Radha)
11.20 - 11.40AM
Index Based Ordered Broadcast with Status (IOBS) Algorithm for Consistent Data Broadcast
(K.Chitra, K.Senthamarai Kannan and S.Abirami)
11.40 - 12.00PM
A Comparative Analysis Of Demand Assignment Multiple Access Protocols For Wireless Atm Networks
(C Shanmuganathan, P Raviraj)
12.00 - 12.20PM Capturing High-Level Semantics of Images in Web documents using Strength Matrix
(P.Sumathy, P.Shanmugavadivu, A.Vadivel)
12.30 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 4

Chair: N.Krishnan, MS university-Tirunelveli, India
            D.Maheswari, RVS College of Arts and Science,India

01.40 - 2.00PM
Multiple Access Scheme using MSE-OFDM with Pseudo Random Cyclic Prefix
(Biswajit Datta and Anupam Karmakar)
2.00 - 2.20PM
Isolated Word Recognition System using Back Propagation Network for Tamil Spoken Language
(V.Radha and Vimala.C and M.Krishnaveni)
2.20 - 2.40PM
Leaf And Flower Recognition Using Preferential Image Segmentation Algorithm
(N.Valliammal)
2.40 - 3.00PM
Analysis of Next Hop Selection for Geocasting in VANET
(Sanjoy Das and D. K lobiyal)
3.00 - 3.20PM
A New Bluetooth Security Architecture (Mintu Philip and Asha Das)
3.20 - 3.40PM Application of Modified NSGA-II Algorithm to Reactive Power Optimization
(S. Ramesh, S. Kannan and S. Baskar )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Modeling and Veri cation of Inter Realm Authentication in Kerberos Using Symbolic Model Verifier
(Punit Mundra, Madhavi Sharma, Shobhit Shukla, and Sanjay Singh)
4.20 - 4.40PM
An Accomplishment of New level Register File Management for Montgomery Algorithm in Elliptic curve
(M.Prabu and R.Shanmugalakshmi)
4.40 - 5.00PM
Modified Partial Differential Equation based Adaptive Two- Stage Median Filter for Images Corrupted with High Density Fixed-Value Impulse Noise
(Shanmugavadivu P and Eliahim Jeevaraj P S)
5.00 - 5.20PM
Enhanced Classification Performance using Computational Intelligence
(Indrajit Mandal and N.Sairam)
5.20 - 5.40PM
Modeling and Veri cation of Server Aided Veri cation Protocol using NuSMV
( Vikram Saralaya, Kishore J K, Sateesh Reddy, and Sanjay Singh )
5.40 - 6.00PM Fault Diagnosis of Pneumatic valve using PCA and ANN techniques
(P. Subbaraj1 and B. Kannapiran)
 

September 25, 2011

Time

Session 5

Chair: P.Subashini, Avinashilingam University for Women, India
            R.S.Rajesh, MS university-Tirunelveli, India

08:00 - 08:20AM A Generalized classification approach for Indian sign language datasets using instance based classifiers
(M.Krishnaveni and V.Radha)
08:20 - 08:40AM Agent based Adaptive learning system
(R. Gowri, T.T. Sampath Kumar and S.Balaji)
08:40 - 09:00AM Real time audio Streaming over low data rate Wireless system
(Radhika M and Rama Naidu K)
09:00 - 09:20AM Analysis of Surface Absorption Rate on Human Head at Expose 900MHz
(Gaurav R Joshi and Kalpesh H Wandrah)
09:20 - 09:40AM A Revised TESOR Algorithm for Perfect Routing
(Joe Prathap P. M. and Brindha G. R)
09:40 - 10:00AM Robust Fault Tolerant AOMDV Routing Mechanism in MANET
(Jayalakhsmi Vaithiyanathan, Geetha Sadayan and Muthu Chitra Govindhan)
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Selection of Software Testing Technique: A Multi Criteria Decision Making Approach
(Monisha Victor and Nitin Upadhyay)
10.40 - 11.00AM
Study of Organizational Factors affecting Usability of Online Helps with Programming Languages
( Nilesh Dhannaseth and Ganesh Bhutkar )
11.00 - 11.20AM
Finding Reliable Path for Peer to Peer Application in Mobile Environment
( Jayashree.D and Yogesh.P )
11.20 - 11.40AM
Text Mining for Interpreting Gene ( K.Prabavathy and Sumathirajesh )
11.40 - 12.00PM
Improved Input-delayed Dynamic Neural Network for GPS/INS Integration
( M.Malleswaran, A.Saravanaselvan, and V.Vaidehi )
12.00 - 12.20PM Application of Artificial neural network for the prediction of groundwater level in hard rock region
M.Kavitha Mayilvaganan and K.B.Naidu
12.30 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 6

Chair: V.Radha, Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women - University, India
            Sadasivan, MS university-Tirunelveli, India

01.40 - 2.00PM
AN IDE For Developing Mobile Applications For Smart Phones
( Sakila Banu Ali and Nisar Hundewale )
2.00 - 2.20PM
Function Approximation using SVM with FCM and slope based partition
( Amera Almas and Nisar Hundewale )
2.20 - 2.40PM
A PIC-Controller Based Doubly Fed Induction Generator (DFIG) for Wind Energy Conversion Systems
K. Sureshkumar, P. Vijaya kumar and R. Dhandayuthabani
2.40 - 3.00PM
Packet Scheduling Scheme with enhanced Quality of Service for Mobile WiMAX
( V. Sampath Kumar, C.Kalyana Chakravarthy and V. R. L. Priyanka )
3.00 - 3.20PM
Future Robotics Memory Management System
( S.Vijaykumar, S.G.Saravanakumar and K.Venkata Lakshmi )
3.20 - 3.40PM Prototype based Performance Prediction of Web Services
( Ch Ram Mohan Reddy, D Evangelin Geetha, KG Srinivasa, T V Suresh Kumar and K Rajani Kanth )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Secure Web Services Negotiation ( Vakul Mohanty and Chittaranjan Hota )
4.20 - 4.40PM
Novel Methodologies: Preventing Man-in-the-middle
( P Bharath Bhushan Petlu, A N L Kumar, Devaki P and Muralidhara Rao )
4.40 - 5.00PM
A Comparative Study of CSO and PSO Trained Artificial Neural Network for Stock Market Prediction
( Suresh Chittineni, Kaligotla Abhilash, Vabbilisetty Mounica, Suresh Satapathy and P.V.G.D.Prasad Reddy )
5.00 - 5.20PM
Multi Objective Genetic Approach for Solving Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Window
( Padmabati Chand and J. R. Mohanty )
5.20 - 5.40PM
Modeling the evolving Access control policies ( K.Shantha Kumari and T.Chithralekha )
5.40 - 6.00PM GPGPU Implementation of Parallel Memetic Algorithm for VLSI Floorplanning Problem
( Subbaraj Potti, SivaKumar Pothiraj )