The Second International Conference on Computational Science, Engineering and Information
Technology (CCSEIT-2012)

Venue: Avinashilingam University,
October 26 ~ 27, 2012, Coimbatore, India.

Program Schedule II

Hall - II

October 26, 2012

Time Session 1

Chair : V. Sundarapandian, Vel Tech Dr. RR & Dr. SR Technical University, India

08:00 - 09:00AM

Registration

09:00 - 09:30AM

Inauguration

09:30 - 10:00AM

Welcome Message & Invited Talk :

V. Sundarapandian, Vel Tech Dr. RR & Dr. SR Technical University, India
(Global Chaos Synchronization of Arneodo Chaotic System via Backstepping Controller Design)
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Finite State Machine Optimization in FPGAs: Constraint Specific Synthesis Option Approach   
    ( R.uma and P. Dhavachelvan )
10.40 - 11.00AM
Performance Enhancement for Variable Block Optimization in FGPA Synthesis Process     
  ( R.Uma and P. Dhavachelvan )
11.00 - 11.20AM
Synthesis Optimization by Redesigning FPGA Architecture for Area-Speed optimization: Synthesis Constraint Specific Approach     ( R.Uma and P. Dhavachelvan )
11.20 - 11.40AM
Edge Detection by combined Canny Filter with Scale Multiplication & Ant Colony Optimization       
( Manish T I, D Murugan and Ganesh Kumar T )
11.40 - 12.00PM
An ECC based Public Key Infrastructure usable for Mobile Applications       
( Sangram Ray and G. P. Biswas )
12.00 - 12.20PM Secure Image Authentication by Distributed Source Coding Using LDPC Encoding ( Brajesh kumar and Anand Rajavat )
12.20 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 2

Chair : V. Radha, Avinashilingam University, India
            Premakumar M, Sri Vishnu Engineering College for women, India

1.40 - 2.00PM
An Empirical Study on Various Text Classifiers
( B S Harish, Ramya M Hegde and M Meghana )
2.00 - 2.20PM
A Statistical Approach to the Relative Performance Analysis of Sorting Algorithms ( Niraj Kumar Singh and Soubhik Chakraborty )
2.20 - 2.40PM
Agent Based Memory Management Framework for a Multi processor environment
( K.R.Sarath Chandran, Aiswarya S, Kavitha R and Suganthi Krishnavathi T )
2.40 - 3.00PM
Design and Development of an Effective Ball Catching Robotic Arm with 3DOF
( Kartik Sharma and Gianetan Singh Sekhon )
3.00 - 3.20PM
Low Profile Printed Antenna Array for LTE/WWAN with Low SAR ( T.Thomas, Y.V.B.Reddy, A.M.Prasad and K.Veeraswamy )
3.20 - 3.40PM A High-Level Fortran Interface to Parallel Matrix Algebra
( Martin Roderus, Alexei Matveev and Hans-Joachim Bungartz )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Some New Properties of Lists and a Framework of a List Theoretic Relation Model ( B. K. Tripathy and S. S. Gantayat )
4.20 - 4.40PM
Business Workflow Growth Rate Analysis Using Cellular Automata ( Thirumaran M, P Dhavachelvan, Naga Venkata Kiran G and Aishwarya D )
4.40 - 5.00PM
Next Generation Biometric Security System An approach for Mobile Device Security ( Sujithra M and Padmavathi G )
5.00 - 5.20PM
GPS Signal Generation for L1 Frequency using Model Based Design Tools ( Kota Solomon Raju, Y.Pratap, Virendra Patel, S.M.M Naidu, Amit Patwardhan and P.Bhanu Prasad )
5.20 - 5.40PM
Swarm Optimization and Flexible Neural Tree for Microarray Data Classification ( Aruchamy Rajini and Vasantha kalyani David )
5.40 - 6.00PM Graphical method to Find Optimal Cluster Centroid for Two-variable Linear Functions of Concept-drift Categorical Data ( K.Reddy Madhavi, A.Vinaya Babu, A.Anand Rao and S.Viswanadha Raju )
 

October 27, 2012

Time

Session 3

Chair : V. Sundarapandian, Vel Tech Dr. RR & Dr. SR Technical University, India
            P.Subashini, Avinashilingam University, India

09:00 - 09:20AM A Survey of Techniques for Human Detection in Static Images
( T.Santhanam, C.P.Sumathi and S.Gomathi )
09:20 - 09:40AM An application of PCA to rank problem parts ( K. M. George )
09:40 - 10:00AM Image Fusion using Bi-Dimensional Empirical Mode decomposition for Salt and Pepper Noise Removal in Digital Images
( M.PremaKumar and P.Rajesh Kumar )
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Complex-valued neural network using Simultaneous Perturbation with Dynamic Tunneling technique
( M.Sornam and P.Thangavel )
10.40 - 11.00AM
Perceptive Analysis of Query by Singing System through Query Excerption
( Trisiladevi C. Nagavi and Nagappa U. Bhajantri )
11.00 - 11.20AM
Feature Based Classification of Dysfluent and Normal Speech
( P.Mahesha and D.S.Vinod )
11.20 - 11.40AM
Design and Development of a Desktop Monitoring System
( Vikram Kumar Santhalia and Sanjay Singh )
11.40 - 12.00PM
Implementation of Last Significant Bit Steganography and Statistical Steganalysis
( V. Lokeswara Reddy, A.Subramanyam, P. Chenna Reddy )
12.00 - 12.20PM Decoding Robustness Performance Comparison for QR and Data Matrix Code
( Rishabh Kulshreshtha, Ayushi Kamboj and Sanjay Singh )
12.20 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 4

Chair : S.S Gantayat, GMR Institute of Technology, India
            V.Lokeswara Reddy, K.S.R.M College of Engineering, India

1.40 - 2.00PM
Answer Extraction of Comparative and Evaluative Question in Tourism Domain
( Pinaki Bhaskar, Bidhan Chandra Pal and Sivaji Bandyopadhyay )
2.00 - 2.20PM
Polymorphic Worms Detection Using Extended PolyTree ( A. Uzma Jabrooth and B. Parvathavarthini )
2.20 - 2.40PM
Parallelization of Pollard's Rho Integer Factorization Algorithm   ( Harish G, Anjan K Koundinya, Srinath N. K, Punith Kumar G, Pramod Y. V, Raghavendra Kumar G.E, Sandeep R., Archit Shukla and Madan Acharya )
2.40 - 3.00PM
A Special Purpose Integer Factorization Algorithm
( Porkodi Chinniah, Nagarathnam Muthusamy and Arumuganathan Ramalingam )
3.00 - 3.20PM
Modeling & Verification of Sliding Window Protocol with Data Loss and Intruder Detection using NuSMV
( Aditya Sinha, Ajay RY and Sanjay Singh )
3.20 - 3.40PM Cancer data investigation using variable precision rough set with flexible classification
( Sanjiban Sekhar Roy and Anupam Gupta )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Word Category Disambiguation for Malayalam: A Language Model Approach  
( Dinesh T, Jayan V, Sulochana Kurambath G and R. Ravindra Kumar )
4.20 - 4.40PM
Context Similarity Measure Using Fuzzy Formal Concept Analysis ( K.Selvi and R.M. Suresh )
4.40 - 5.00PM
Web Opinion Mining for Social Networking Sites  ( Bishas Kaur, Aarpit Saxena and Sanjay Singh )
5.00 - 5.20PM
An Extensive Empirical Study of Feature terms Selection for Text Summarization and Categorization
 ( Suneetha Manne and S. Sameen Fatima )
5.20 - 5.40PM
Online Handwritten Character Recognition for Malayalam  ( Amritha Sampath, Tripti C and Govindaru V )
5.40 - 6.00PM Comparative Analysis of Black Hole Attack over Cloud Network under AODV and DSDV  ( Kamaljit Kaur and Gaurav Raj )