The Third International Conference on Computer Science, Engineering and Applications

(ICCSEA-2013)

Venue : HABITAT WORLD
May 24~26, 2013. Delhi, India

Program Schedule 1

Hall - 1

May 24, 2013

Time Session 1

Chair :  Nikhil Kumar Yadav, Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
             Neetu Gupta, Amity University, India

08:00 - 09:00AM

Registration

08:30 - 09:00AM

Welcome Message & Invited Talk : 

09:00 - 09:20AM SAR ice image classification using parallelepiped classifier based on Gram-schmidt spectral technique
(A.Vanitha, P.Subashini and M.Krishnaveni)
09:20 - 09:40AM Simplification of Abstract Machine for Delimited Continuations    (Kazunori Nomura and Shinya Nishizaki)
09:40 - 10:00AM

A Survey on Dynamic Energy Management at Virtualization level in Cloud Data Centers    (T.Veni and S.Mary Saira Bhanu)

10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Anti-Synchronization of WINDMI System via Backstepping Control
(Sundarapandian Vaidyanathan)
10.40 - 11.00AM
Performance Comparison on Java Technologies – A Practical Approach    (Priyanka Dutta, Vasudha Gupta and Sunit Rana)
11.00 - 11.20AM
Automation of HR Interview System using JESS Inference Engine
(Abhay Kumar, Kumar Abhishek, D.K.Singh and Kush Kumar)
11.20 - 11.40AM
Improving Image Resolution through the CRA Algorithm Involved Recycling Process to Image Reconstruction
(S.N.Tazi, Deepika Verma,Vinesh Jain, A.K.Dubey and Rakesh Rathi)
11.40 - 12.00PM
A Novel Calendar Based Dynamic Cipher Technique for Secure Communication
(Lakhan Singh, Rama Krishna Challa and Poonam Saini)
12.00 - 12.20PM
Apply Hibernate to Model and Persist Associations Mappings in Document Version System
(Neetu Gupta)
12.20 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 2

Chair :  Shin-ya NISHIZAKI, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
              P.Subashini, Avinashilingam University for Women, India

01.40 - 02.00PM

Security Policy Enforcement in Cloud Infrastructure     (Arijit Ukil, Ajanta De Sarkar and Debasish Jana)

02.00 - 02.20PM
A Framework for the Enhancement of Fault Tolerance Capability of Distributed Systems
(Sandip Kumar Goyal and Manpreet Singh)
02.20 - 02.40PM
A Survey on Security of Database Query Processing By Blocking SQL Injection Attacks
(Rahul Pancholi, Vinit kumar and Indrjeet Rajput)
02.40 - 03.00PM
A Comprehensive Study on Classification of Passive Intrusion and Extrusion Detection System
(J.Lekha and G.Padmavathi)
03.00 - 03.20PM
An Adaptive Threshold Segmentation for Detection of Nuclei in Cervical Cells using Wavelet Shrinkage algorithms
(B.Savitha and P.Subashini)
03.20 - 03.40PM Security Issues and Solutions in Vehicular Ad hoc Network: A Review Approach
(Ram Shringar Raw, Manish Kumar and Nanhay Singh)
03.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
04.00 - 04.20PM
Performance of Position Based Routing Protocol using Residual Energy for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
(Supriya Srivastava, A K Daniel, R Singh and J P Saini)
04.20 - 04.40PM
An Energy-Efficient Clustering Protocol for Wireless Sensor Network Using Fuzzy Logic
(Itika Gupta, A K Daniel, R.Singh and Sohit Shukla)
04.40 - 05.00PM
A Systematic Management of Software Product Line Variants     (Shamim Ripon and Sk. Jahir Hossain)
05.00 - 05.20PM
Metaheuristic Driven Approach for Parking Allotment Framework in Delay Tolerant Network
(Rahul K Dixit and Rahul Johari)
05.20 - 05.40PM
HAQR: The Hierarchical Ant Based QoS Aware on-demand Routing for MANETs     (Debajit Sensarma and Koushik Majumder)
05.40 - 06.00PM A Survey on Trust Based Secure Routing in MANET     (Mousumi Sardar and Koushik Majumder)
 

May 25, 2013

Time

Session 3

Chair :  V.Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University, India
             Jitendra Maan, Tata Consultancy Services Limited, India

09:00 - 09:15AM Optimization of File Replication Mechanism based on CPU Load
(Harshit Pahuja, Luv Saxena, Manu Vardhan and Dharmender Singh Kushwaha)
09:15 - 09:30AM Modified Golden Codes for Improved Error Rates through Low Complex Sphere Decoder     (K.Thilagam and K.Jayanthi)
09:30 - 09:45AM    (Akshai Aggarwal, Savita Gandhi, Nirbhay Chaubey, Naren Tada and Srushti Trivedi)
09:45 - 10:00AM Performance Analysis of Transmission of 5 users based on Model B using GF (5) with varying bit rates for 3D OCDMA System       (Shilpa Jindal and N Gupta)
10:00 - 10:15AM A New Paradigm in Fast BCD Division Using Ancient Indian Vedic Mathematics Sutras
(Diganta Sengupta, Mahamuda Sultana and Atal Chaudhuri)
10:15 - 10:30AM The Next Evolution of Social Media- Integrating Social Technologies into the Fabric of Enterprise    (Jitendra Maan)
10:30 - 10:45AM -------------Break--------------
10.45 - 11.00AM
Hybrid Fuzzy Sliding Mode Controller for State-delay System    (N.K.Yadav and R.K.Singh)
11.00 - 11.15AM
Transmission of Medical Images Using Cell Phones with Highly Secured, Strongly Robust and Highly Payloaded Watermarking Technique   (Baisa L.Gunjal and Suresh N. Mali)
11.15 - 11.30AM
Automatic Dominant Region Segmentation for Natural Images   (A.Kalaivani, S.P.Surender Nath and S.Chitrakala)
11.30 - 11.45AM
Negotiation Life Cycle: An Approach in E-negotiation with Prediction
(Mohammad Irfan Bala, Sheetal Vij and Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay)
11.45 - 12.00PM
A Model Approach to Build Basic Ontology    (Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay and Sajeeda Shikalgar)
12:00 - 12.15PM A Proposal for the Characterization of Multi-Dimentional Inter-relationships of RDF Graphs Based on Set Theoretic Approach   (Ayan Chakraborty, Shiladitya Munshi and Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay)
12.15 - 12.30PM
Heuristic Based Adaptive Step Size CLMS Algorithms for Smart Antennas
(Y Rama Krishna, PV Subbaiah and B Prabhakara Rao)
12.30 - 01.20PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 4

Chair :  Ram Shringar Raw, AIACT&R New Delhi, India
             Meenakshi Tripathi, MNIT Jaipur, India

01.20 - 01.35PM
Optimal Path Identification using Ant Colony Optimisation in Wireless Sensor Network    (Aniket Gurav and Manisha Nene)
01.35 - 01.50PM
A Novel Cluster Based Wormhole Avoidance Algorithm for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
(Subhashis Banerjee and Koushik Majumder)
01.50 - 02.05PM
Modeling of Distributed Mutual Exclusion System Using Event-B    (Raghuraj Suryavanshi and Divakar Yadav)
02.05 - 02.20PM
Ontology based Conceptual Level Design for Semantic Web    (Abhijit Sanyal, Adrija Bhattacharya and Sankhayan Choudhury)
02.20 - 02.35PM An Enhanced Energy Efficient Unequal Clustering Algorithm for Wireless Sensor Networks
(G. Vennira Selvi and R.Manoharan)
02.35 - 02.50PM

Experimental evaluation of energy efficiency with LONWORKS network application in Building management systems
(Todor Ionkov, Evtim Ionchev and Hristo Stojanov)

02.50 - 03.05PM
Control of System Current Source Inverter - Induction Motor with Indirect Vector Control, Bulit with Digital Signal Controller TMS320F2812 - Implementation and Experimental results
(Evtim Yonchev and Todor Ionkov)
03.05 - 03.20PM
Security evaluation method for Generalized confidential modulation
(Hidema Tanaka)
03.20 - 03.35PM
Simulation of Snooze Attack in LEACH    (Meenakshi Tripathi, M.S. Gaur and V. Laxmi)
03.35 - 03.55PM -----------Break-----------
03.55 - 04.10PM
Influence of Channel Fading Correlation on Performance of Detector algorithms for VBLAST Architecture
(Bindu.E and B.V.R.Reddy)
04.10 - 04.25PM Improved Security and Efficiency on Initial Registration of Mobile Nodes in MIPv6
(Deivanai Devi S, Rathi S and Thanushkodi K)
04.25 - 04.40PM Extended Hybrid Region Growing Segmentation of Point Clouds with Different Resolution from Dense Aerial Image Matching
(Mohammad Omidalizarandi and Mohammad Saadatseresht)
04.40 - 04.55PM Automatic Face Recognition based on Gabor Wavelets and Morphological Shared Weighted Neural Network
(Chandrappa D N and Ravishankar M)
04:55 - 05:10PM Formalization & Data Abstraction during Use Case Modeling in Object Oriented Analysis & Design
( Meena Sharma and Rajeev G Vishwakarma )
05:10 - 05:25PM An Approach to Word Sense Disambiguation combining Modified Lesk and Bag-of-Words
(Alok Ranjan Pal, Anirban Kundu, Abhay Singh, Raj Shekhar, Kunal Sinha)
05:25 - 05:40PM Automatic Short Mail Construction to Enhance Email Storage
(Nijin.V, Kaushik.Ra, Swathika.R and Mohanavalli.S)
05:40 - 06:00PM A Distributed Cooperative Mechanism of Software Based Network Security Filtering
(Qin Xin, Jianping Wu, Ke Xu, Shu Yang, and Jisheng Pei)
 

May 26, 2013

Time

Session 5

Chair :  V.Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University, India              

09:00 - 09:15AM Power Saving Secure Routing Pro-tocol (PSSR) For Ad-Hoc Net-works   (Abhishek Shrivastava, Ishan Patwa and B Malarkodi)
09:15 - 09:30AM A Framework for Semi-automated Web Service Composition in Semantic Web
(Debajyoti Mukhopadhyay and Archana Chougule)
09:30 - 09:45AM Framework to Detect and Discriminate DDoS Attack from Flash Crowd in Cloud
(N.Jeyanthi, Hena Shabeeb and Mogankumar P.C)
09:45 - 10:00AM Prediction of rate of Improvement of Software Quality and Development Effort on the Basis of Degree of Excellence with respect to Number of Lines of Code       (Ekbal Rashid, Srikanta Patnaik and Vandana Bhattacherjee)
10:00 - 10:15AM Adaptive, Scalable, Transform-domain Global Motion Estimation for Video Stabilization    
(Sushanth G. Sathyanarayana, Ankit A. Bhurane and Shankar M. Venkatesan)
10:15 - 10:30AM M2M: Design Challenges and Considerations for Comprehensive Solutions     (Sukriti Jalali)
10:30 - 10:45AM -------------Break--------------
10.45 - 11.00AM
Affect of Parallel Computing on Multicore Processors    (VR Rao K and Niraj Upadhayaya)
11.15 - 11.30AM
Speech Enhancement using Kernel Affine Projection Algorithm     (Bolimera Ravi and T. Kishore Kumar)
11.30 - 11.45AM
A Novel Approach on Cluster Based Fingerprint Indexing Technique     (N. Poonguzhali and M. Ezhilarasan)
11.45 - 12.00AM
Edge Preserving Region Growing for Aerial Color Image Segmentation    
(Badri Narayan Subudhi, Ishan Patwa , Ashish Ghosh and Sung-Bae Cho)
12.00 - 12.15PM
Agent Security Techniques, Deployment and Evaluation on an Intrusion Detection System    
(Rafael Páez, Yolima Uribe, Miguel Torres)
12.15 - 12.30PM Efficient Data Acquisition in Statically Clustered Wireless Sensor Network     (Vishal Gupta and M. N. Doja)
12.30 - 01.20PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 6

Chair :  V.Sundarapandian, Vel Tech University, India
             Shin-ya NISHIZAKI, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

01.20 - 01.35PM
Performance Analysis of Distributed Implementation of Apriori Algorithm in Grid Environment
(Priyanka Arora and Sarbjeet Singh)
01.35 - 01.50PM
Computing Semantic Similarity Measure between Words using Web Search Engine    
(Pushpa C N, Girish S, Nitin S K, Thriveni J, Venugopal K R and L M Patnaik)
01.50 - 02.05PM
Web Usage Mining with Pattern Recognition Techniques  (Nanhay Singh, Achin Jain and Ram Shringar Raw)
02.05 - 02.20PM
Evaluation of Multi-View Point Similarity Based Document Clustering  (V.V.D. Prasad Challuri and M.H.M. Krishna Prasad)
02.20 - 02.35PM
Biclustering of Multivariate Time Series Gene Data With Agreements  (O.Gandhi and MHM.Krishna Prasad)
02.35 - 02.50PM Neural Network based Identification of Multimachine Power System  (Sheela Tiwari, Ram Naresh and Rameshwar Jha)
02.50 - 03.05PM
Novelty Detection via Topic Modeling in Research Articles   (S.Sendhilkumar, Nachiyar S Nandhini and G.S.Mahalakshmi)
03.05 - 03.20PM
Citation Semantic Based Approaches to Identifying Article Quality  (G.S. Mahalakshmi, E. Elakkiya and S. Sendhilkumar)
03.20 - 03.35PM
Application of Spatial Features in CBIR: A Survey   (R. Priyatharshini, S.P Surendernath and S.Chitrakala)
03.35 - 03.55PM -----------Break-----------
03.55 - 04.10PM
A New Technique for Unique Binary Tree Formation from its Preorder & the Post Order Traversals
(Harsh Fatepuria, Govind Singhania and Nilanjana Dutta Roy)
04.10 - 04.25PM
Wavelet Based Color Image Compression Using Color Space Conversion   (S. Kumari, S. Pahuja, P.A. Alvi and R. Vijay)
04.25 - 04.40PM Design an Improvised Scrum Frame Work for Software Development with Phases of Knowledge Management
(Gaurav Raj and Naga sri Morampudi)
04.40 - 04.55PM Experimental Study of Minutiae Based Algorithm for Fingerprint Matching
(Cleopas Officer Angaye, Oluwole Charles Akinyokun and Gabriel Babatunde Iwasokun)
04.55 - 05.10PM
Face Morphing using Automatic Control Point Selection and Feature Morphing
(Bhumika G. Bhatt)
05.10 - 05.25PM
Enhanced Distance Aware Zone Routing Protocol
(Dhanya Sudarsan and Jisha G)
05.25 - 05.40PM
OpenCL programming using Python syntax
(Massimo Di Pierro)
05.40 - 06.00PM
A New Methodology to Prevent DDOS Attacks during Peak Hours of Server
(K.Kuppusamy and S.Malathi)