Second International Conference on Computer Science, Engineering and Applications
(ICCSEA-2012)

Venue: The Conaught Hotel
May 25 ~ 26, 2012, Delhi, India.

Program Schedule III

Hall - 3

May 25, 2012

Time Session 1

Chair : V. Sundarapandian, Vel Tech Dr. RR & Dr. SR Technical University, India
              

08:00 - 09:00AM

Registration

08:30 - 09:00AM

Welcome Message & Invited Talk :  Dr. Sundarapandian V, Vel Tech Dr.RR & Dr.SR Technical University, India

09:00 - 09:20AM Formal Security Verification of ECC Based Signcryption Scheme       ( Atanu Basu, Indranil Sengupta and Jamuna Kanta Sing )
09:20 - 09:40AM Security Assurance by Efficient Non-Repudiation Requirements   ( S. K. Pandey and K. Mustafa )
09:40 - 10:00AM

Modified Grøstl: An Efficient Hash Function    ( Gurpreet Kaur, Vidyavati S Nayak and Dhananjoy Dey )

10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
On the Security of Two Certi_cateless Signature Schemes      ( Young-Ran Lee )
10.40 - 11.00AM
Iris recognition systems with reduced storage and high accuracy using Majority Voting and Haar Transform       
( V.Anitha and R.Leela Velusamy )
11.00 - 11.20AM
Image Authentication Technique based on DCT (IATDCT)       
( Nabin Ghosal, Anirban Goswami, Jyotsna Kumar Mondal and Dipankar Pal )
11.20 - 11.40AM
Effect of Mobility on Trust in Mobile Ad-Hoc Network       ( Amit Kumar Raikwar )
11.40 - 12.00PM
Implementing Availability State Transition Model to Quantify Risk Factor      ( Shalini Chandra and Raees Ahmad Khan )
12.00 - 12.20PM Allocation of Guard Channels for QoS in Hierarchical Cellular Network      ( Kashish Parwani and G.N. Purohit )
12.20 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 2

Chair : Moses E. Ekpenyong, University of Uyo, Nigeria
             Santosh K Pandey, The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

01.40 - 2.00PM
Securing Systems after Deployment      ( David Neal and Shawon Rahman )
2.00 - 2.20PM
Proposed Clustering Algorithm with Intrusion Detection Using K - Means (modified) & Hashed K - Means Algorithms     
( M. Varaprasad Rao, A. Damodaram and N Ch Bharta Charyulu )
2.20 - 2.40PM
Z Transform based Digital Image Authentication using Quantization Index Modulation (Z-DIAQIM)     
( Nabin Ghoshal, Soumit Chowdhury and Jyotsna Kumar Mandal )
2.40 - 3.00PM
Optimal Route Life Time Prediction of Dynamic Mobile Nodes in Manets  
( Ajay Kumar, Shany Jophin, Sheethal M. S and Priya Philip )
3.00 - 3.20PM
A Co-operative Multi-agent Based Wireless Intrusion Detection System Using MIBs  
( Ashvini Vyavhare,Varsharani Bhosale,Mrunal Sawant and Fazila Girkar )
3.20 - 3.40PM Poor Quality Watermark Barcodes Image Enhancement  ( Mohammed A.Atiea, Yousef B.Mahdy and Abdel-Rahman Hedar )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
Content Based Image Retrieval Using Normalization of Vector Approach to SVM  
( Sumit Dhariwal, Sandeep Raghuwanshi and Shailendra Shrivastava )
4.20 - 4.40PM
Energy Aware AODV (EA-AODV) using Variable Range Transmission   ( Pinki Nayak, Rekha Agrawal and Seema Verma )
4.40 - 5.00PM
Recovery of Live Evidence from Internet Applications   ( Ipsita Mohanty and R. Leela Velusamy )
5.00 - 5.20PM
Hiding Data in FLV Video File   ( Mohammed A.Atiea , Yousef B.Mahdy and Abdel-Rahman Hedar )
5.20 - 5.40PM
Optimal Bandwidth Allocation Technique in IEEE 802.11e Mobile Ad Hoc Networks (MANET)  
( R.Mynuddin Sulthani and D.Sreenivasa Rao )
5.40 - 6.00PM A real time detection of Distributed Denial-of-Service attacks using Cumulative Sum Algorithm and Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Inference System           ( Anitha R, Karthik R, Pravin V and Thirugnanam K )
 

May 26, 2012

Time

Session 3

Chair : Shawon Rahman, University of Hawaii-Hilo, USA
             J. Gnana Jayanthi, J.J.College of Engineering and Technology, India

08:00 - 08:20AM DAGITIZER – A Tool to Generate Directed Acyclic Graph through Randomizer to Model Scheduling in Grid Computing
( D. I. George Amalarethinam and P. Muthulakshmi )
08:20 - 08:40AM Enterprise Mobility – A future transformation strategy for organizations   ( Jitendra Maan )
08:40 - 09:00AM Universal Steganalysis using Contourlet Transform      ( V.Natarajan and R.Anitha )
09:00 - 09:20AM Assortment of Information from Mobile Phone Subscribers Using Chronological Model [IGCM]: Application and Management Perspective      ( Neeraj Kumar and Raees A. Khan )
09:20 - 09:40AM Performance analysis of Fast DOA estimation using wavelet denoising over Rayleigh fading channel on MIMO system      
( A.V. Meenakshi , V.Punitham, R.Kayalvizhi and S.Asha )
09:40 - 10:00AM Face Detection Using HMM -SVM Method     ( Nupur Rajput, Pranita Jain and Shailendra Shrivastava )
10:00 - 10:20AM -------------Break--------------
10.20 - 10.40AM
Automatic Speech Recognizer Using Digital Signal Processor     ( Raghavendra M.Shet and Raghunath S.Holambe )
10.40 - 11.00AM
A Novel way of protecting the shared key by using secret sharing and embedding using pseudo random numbers      
( P Devaki and G Raghavendra Rao )
11.00 - 11.20AM
Taxonomy of Network Layer Attacks in Wireless Mesh Network ( K. Ganesh Reddy and P. Santhi Thilagam )
11.20 - 11.40AM
Partitioning and Internetworking Wireless Mesh Network with Wired Network for Delivery Maximization and QoS Provisioning       ( Soma Pandey, Vijay Pande, Govind Kadambi and Stephen Bate )
11.40 - 12.00PM
An analytical model for power control B-MAC Protocol in WSN ( Ramchand V. and D.K.Lobiyal )
12.00 - 12.20PM Distance Aware Zone Routing Protocol for Less Delay Transmission and Efficient Bandwidth Utilization  
( Dhanya Sudarsan , Mahalingam P.R and Jisha G )
12.20 - 01.40PM -----------Lunch Break-----------
Time

Session 4

Chair : Vijay Pande, Essel Adi Smart Grid limited, India
            Raees A. Khan, BBA University, India

01.40 - 2.00PM
Mobile data offloading: Benefits, Issues,and Technological Solutions       ( Vishal Gupta, Mukesh Kumar Rohil )
2.00 - 2.20PM
Performance Analysis of Gigabit Ethernet Standard for various physical media using Triple Speed Ethernet IP Core on FPGA  
( V.R. Gad , R.S. Gad and G.M. Naik )
2.20 - 2.40PM
Policy Based Traffic in Video on Demand System       ( Soumen Kanrar )
2.40 - 3.00PM
Load Balancing with Reduced Unnecessary Handoff in Hierarchical Macro/Femto-cell WiMAX Networks      
( Prasun Chowdhury, Anindita Kundu, Saha Misra, Salil K Sanyal )
3.00 - 3.20PM
OERD - On Demand and Efficient Replication Dereplication       ( Vardhan Manu, Gupta Paras and Kushwaha Dharmender Singh )
3.20 - 3.40PM Utilizing Genetic Algorithm in a Sink Driven, Energy Aware Routing Protocol for Wireless Sensor Networks      
( Hosny M.Ibrahim, Nagwa M.Omar and Ali H.Ahmed )
3.40 - 4.00PM -----------Break-----------
4.00 - 4.20PM
A Study Of Location-Based Data Replication Techniques And Location Services For Manets      
( Chandrakala.C.B, Prema.K.V and Hareesha.K.S )
4.20 - 4.40PM
A Study on Transmission-Control Middleware onan Android Terminal in a WLAN Environment      
( Hiromi Hirai, Kaori Miki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi and Masato Oguchi )
4.40 - 5.00PM
Design and Implementation of a RFID based prototype SmArt LibrARY (SALARY) System Using Wireless Sensor Networks  
( Kushal. K. S, Muttanna Kadal H K, Chetan S and Shivaputra Valsange )
5.00 - 5.20PM
Reachability Analysis Of Mobility Models Under Idealistic And Realistic Environments      
( Chirag Kumar, C. K. Nagpal, Bharat Bhushan, Shailender and Gupta )
5.20 - 5.40PM
Effect of Sound Speed on Localization Algorithm for Underwater Sensor Networks
( Samedha S. Naik and Manisha J. Nene )
5.40 - 6.00PM Modeling Soft Handoffs’ Performance in a Realistic CDMA Network  ( Moses E. Ekpenyong and Enobong Umana )